Organizers

Artifact Evaluation Chairs

You can reach the AEC chairs at aec-2023@eurosys.org.

Artifact Evaluation Committee

  • Adones Rukundo (Mbarara University of Science and Technology)
  • Alexander Hankin (Harvard University)
  • Amit Samanta (University of Utah)
  • Andres Sanchez (EPFL)
  • Arthur Vervaet (3DS OUTSCALE)
  • Benjamin Reidys (UIUC)
  • Bin GAO (National University of Singapore)
  • Bo Zhang (Scientific Computing and Imaging Institute - The University of Utah)
  • Chang Lou (Johns Hopkins University (formerly Shanghai Jiao Tong University))
  • Charly Castes (EPFL)
  • Chibin Zhang (EPFL)
  • Cristian Assaiante (Sapienza University of Rome)
  • Devid Duma (Epoka University)
  • Ferheen Ayaz (University of Sussex)
  • Haoran Qiu (University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign)
  • Huaizheng Zhang (Nanyang Technological University)
  • Iacovos G. Kolokasis (University of Crete and FORTH-ICS)
  • Iffat Anjum (North Carolina State University)
  • Imtiaz Karim (Purdue University)
  • Jamil Hasibul (University at Buffalo)
  • Jessy Ayala (UC Irvine)
  • Jiaming Xie (Sun Yat-sen University, China)
  • Joana Tirana (School of Computer Science, University College Dublin & VistaMilk SFI)
  • Manish Manepalli (Iowa State University)
  • Minhui Xie (Tsinghua University)
  • Moritz Lumme (Technical University Dresden)
  • Moumita Dey (Georgia Institute of Technology)
  • Noman Bashir (University of Massachusetts Amherst)
  • Peiqi Yin (CUHK)
  • Pietro Liguori (University of Naples Federico II)
  • QIANG WANG (Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen)
  • Rana Tallal Javed (University of Oslo)
  • Sachin Kumar Singh (University of Utah)
  • Saheed Olayemi Bolarinwa (Eotvos Lorand University)
  • Sai Venkata Krishnan V (Indian Institute of Technology Madras)
  • Scofield (Zhengqing) Liu (Max-Planck Institute for Informatic and Ecole Polytechnique)
  • Shan Huang PC (Stevens Institute of Technology)
  • Shaobo Li (UIUC)
  • Shu Anzai (The University of Tokyo)
  • Swapnil Gandhi (Microsoft Research India)
  • Tianao Ge (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Guangzhou)
  • Vlad-Andrei Badoiu (Universitatea Politehnica of Bucharest)
  • Vojtech Aschenbrenner (EPFL)
  • WEI GAO (Nanyang Technological University)
  • Weihai Shen (Stony Brook University)
  • Wentao Huang (National University of Singapore)
  • Xuanteng Huang (Sun Yat-sen University)
  • Yanying Lin (University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
  • Yigong Hu (Johns Hopkins University)
  • Yilei Liang (University of Cambridge)
  • Yonatan Gizachew Achamyeleh (UC Irvine)
  • Yongfeng Wang (Sun Yat-sen University)